Who’s Playing Where on Fort Myers Beach?

SCHEDULE FOR OCT 11TH THRU OCT 17 UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED.

Our thanks to The Island Sand Paper and the Fort Myers Beach Observer for providing our music information.  Please be aware that schedules are subject to change without notice.

Sunsets Celebrations are held at Time Square every Friday and Saturday from 5-10pm with food, live music and FUN!

The Beached Whale
Wednesday – Live Music, 7-10pm
Thursday  -Live Music, 7-10pm
Friday – Live Music, 7-10pm
Saturday – Live Music, 7-10pm
Sunday – Live Music, 7-10pm
Monday –
Tuesday –

Bootleggers Waterfront Barbeque
Wednesday –
Thursday –
Friday –
Saturday –
Sunday –
Monday –
Tuesday – Alan Small, 7-10pm

Cabana’s Beach Bar and Grille
Wednesday – Sailor Larry, 1-4pm
Thursday – Ron Daniels, 4-7pm
Friday – Mary Winner, 4-7pm
Saturday – Greg Watts, 1-4pm; Trivia at 7pm
Sunday-
Monday –
Tuesday – Sean Bright, 4-7pm

Castaway’s Bar and Grill
Wednesday – Torched, 8pm
Thursday – Rockin’ Horse, 8pm
Friday – The Manipulators, 8pm-Mid
Saturday –
Sunday –
Monday –
Tuesday –

Chloe’s Lounge
Wednesday – Karaoke with Susie, 7:30-11pm
Thursday-
Friday – James Gragg, 7:30-11pm
Saturday – Shawn Russell, 7:30-11pm

Club Ohana at the Lani Kai
Wednesday – Flying Hasselhoffs Duo, 10pm-1am
Thursday – Soulixer, 9pm-1am
Friday – A200, 9:30pm-1:30am
Saturday – A200, 9:30am-1:30pm
Sunday – DJTK, 8pm-2am
Monday – The Steve Farst Experience, 9pm-1am
Tuesday – Remedy, 9pm-1am

The Cottage/Gulfshore Grill
Wednesday – Steve Farst, 9pm-1am
Thursday  –  The New Vinyls, 9-1am
Friday – Steve Farst Trio, 9pm-1am
Saturday   – Live Music, 9pm-1am
Sunday  – The Troublemakers, 8pm-mid
Monday – 3 Crooked Steps, 9pm-1am
Tuesday – Bad Banditos, 9pm-1am

Dixie Fish Co.
Wednesday – Anthony Wayne, 5:30-8:30pm
Thursday – Bobbie Blakey, 5:30-8:30pm
Friday – Mark Wesley, 5:30-9:30pm
Saturday – Anthony Wayne, 5:30-9:30pm
Sunday – Megan Rose, 4-7pm
Monday –
Tuesday –

Doc Fords
Wednesday –
Thursday –
Friday –
Saturday –
Sunday –

Lighthouse Tiki Bar and Grill
Wednesday  – Live Entertainment
Thursday – Live Entertainment
Friday – Live Entertainment
Saturday – Live Entertainment
Monday  – Live Entertainment
Tuesday – Live Entertainment

Pinchers Beach Bar and Grill at Wyndham Garden Hotel
Wednesday –
Thursday –
Friday –
Saturday –
Sunday –
Monday –
Tuesday –

Lani Kai Island Resort
Wednesday – DJ G-Ride, 1-5pm
Thursday – DJTK, 1-5pm
Friday – DJ-G-Ride, 1-5pm
Saturday  – Jammin G’s, 1-5pm
Sunday  –  Jammin G’s, 1-5pm
Monday – DJ G-Ride, 1-5pm
Tuesday – DJ G-Ride, 1-5pm

Lani Kai Sundeck
Wednesday – Shawn Russell, 6-10pm
Thursday – Kelly Neff, 6-10pm
Friday – Tyler Kluesner, 6-10pm
Saturday – Shawn Russell, 6-10pm
Sunday – Kolter and Grimm, 6-10pm
Monday -Sideshow Bob – 6-9pm
Tuesday -Rich Lancaster , 6-10pm

La Ola Surfside Restaurant
Wednesday – Call for Schedule
Thursday –
Friday –
Saturday –
Sunday –
Monday-
Tuesday –

Island View at the Lani Kai Island Resort
Wednesday -Larry Maas, 6-9pm
Thursday -Just the Two of Us, 6-9pm
Friday -Larry Maas, 6-9pm
Saturday -Larry Maas, 6-9pm
Sunday -Just the Two of Us, 6-9pm
Monday – Rhythm in Two, 6-9pm
Tuesday – Just the Two of Us, 6-9pm

Matanzas Upper Deck
Wednesday – Pete Beard 5-9pm
Thursday  – Mary Winner, 5-9pm
Friday  –  Daniel D,  5-9pm
Saturday  – Mary Winner, 5-9pm
Sunday – Greg Watts, 1-4pm
Monday  – Scotty Bryan, 5-9pm
Tuesday   –  Sailor Larry, 5-9pm

Nauti Parrot Dock Bar
Wednesday –
Thursday –
Friday –
Saturday –
Sunday –
Monday –
Tuesday –

Nervous Nellieʼs Crazy Waterfront Eatery
Wednesday –
Thursday  –
Friday  –
Saturday  –
Sunday  –
Monday  –
Tuesday  –

Outrigger Beach Resort
Wednesday – Endre D, 5-8pm
Thursday  – Two Hands, 5-8pm
Friday  – Allen Small , 5-8pm
Saturday  – Megan Rose and Smokin Bill, 2-5pm
Sunday  – Small Town , 2-5pm
Monday  – Geo, 5-8pm
Tuesday – Meagan Rose, 5-8pm

Parrot Key Caribbean Grill
Wednesday –
Thursday – Frank Torrino, 7-10pm
Friday – Double Dare, 7pm
Saturday  – Frank Torrino, 7-10pm
Sunday – Packers Football, 1pm
Monday –
Tuesday –

Pete’s Time Out
Friday –
Saturday  –
Sunday –
Monday –
Tuesday –
Wednesday –
Thursday –

Pierside Grille and Famous Blowfish Bar
Wednesday – Bill Zink, 1-5pm, Mary Winner, 6-10pm
Thursday – Bill Zink, 1-5pm, Anthony Wayne, 6-10pm
Friday- Sherrin, 1-5pm, Jeffrey Whidby, 6-10pm
Saturday -Frank Thompson, 1-5pm; Frank Thompson, 6-10pm
Sunday -Frank Thompson, 1-5pm; Bill Zink, 6-10pm
Monday  -Anthony Wayne, 1-5pm; Greg Watts, 6-10pm
Tuesday  – Bill Zink, 1-5pm; Jeff Whidby, 6-10pm

The Salty Crab
Wednesday – Wyndal Ray, 6-10pm
Thursday – Jeff Green, 1-5pm; Chris Kemp. 6-10pm
Friday – Anthony Wayne, 12-4pm; Bernie Hyland, 4:30-8:30pm
Saturday – Awesome Sauce, 1-5pm; Aaron Seyferth,  6-9pm
Sunday – Aaron Seyferth, 1-5pm
Monday –
Tuesday –

Smokin’ Oyster Brewery
Wednesday – Live Music, 6-10pm
Thursday  – Live Music, 6-10pm
Friday  – Live Music, 6-10pm
Saturday  – Live Music, 6-10pm
Sunday  – Live Music, 6-10pm
Monday  – Live Music, 6-10pm
Tuesday  – Live Music, 6-10pm

Sunset Beach Tropical Grill
Wednesday –
Thurday –
Friday –
Saturday –
Sunday –

Yucatan Beach Stand
Wednesday –
Thursday  –
Friday –
Saturday –
Sunday  –
Monday  –
Tuesday –