Check Out This Featured Video!



Sponsored Advertisement

Who’s Playing Where on Fort Myers Beach?

Our thanks to The Island Sand Paper and the Fort Myers Beach Observer for providing our music information.  Please be aware that schedules are subject to change without notice.

WEEK OF WEDNESDAY Jan 21 THRU TUESDAY Jan 27

Sunsets Celebrations are held at Time Square every Fri and Sat from 5-10pm with food, live music and FUN!

The Beach Pierside Grille
Wednesday – Smokin Bill 1-5pm, Greg Watts, 6-10pm
Thursday – Smokin Bill, 1-5pm; Awesome Tunes, 6-10pm
Friday- Geo 1-5pm; Sean Bright 6-10pm
Saturday – Frank Thompson 1-5pm; Greg Watts, 6-10pm
Sunday – Royce Allgood – 1-5pm; Jeff Greene, 6-10pm
Monday  – Pete Beard 1-5pm; Pete Beard 6-10pm
Tuesday  – Pete Beard 1-5pm; Royce Allgood 6-10pm

The Beached Whale
Wednesday – 10,000 Views, 10:00pm-1:30am
Thursday – Wilder Sons, 10:00pm-1:30am
Friday  – Inna Sense, 10:00pm-1:30am
Saturday  – Kettle O’ Fish, 10:00pm-1:30am
Sunday  – Soapy Tuna, 10pm-1:30am
Monday – $2 Donkey Show, 10pm-1:30am
Tuesday – Wilder Sons, 10pm-1:30am

Bootleggers Waterfront Barbeque
Wednesday –
Thursday  – Gaitlin Dinner Show, 7-9pm
Friday – Gaitlin Dinner Show, 7-9pm
Saturday –
Sunday –
Tuesday –

Bongo’s at the Pink Shell Beach Resort and Marina
Friday –
Saturday –

Cabana’s Beach Bar and Grille
Wednesday – Allen Small, 1-4pm
Friday – Tommy Van Oyen, 4-7pm
Saturday – Allen Small, 1-4pm; Randy Sedmack, 4-7pm
Sunday – Julie Savana, 1-4pm

Castaway’s Bar and Grill
Wednesday – Torched, 8pm-Mid
Thursday – Torched, 8pm-Mid
Friday – Adrenaline Junkies, 8pm-Mid
Saturday – Off the Chain,  8pm-Mid
Tuesday – Live Music, 8pm-Mid

Chloe’s Lounge
Every Wednesday (all year)- Karaoke 7:30-11pm
Every Thursday (seasonal)- Greg Waitts 7:30-11pm
Every Friday (all year)- Bonnie Lancaster 7:30-11pm
Every Saturday (all year)- Bonnie Lancaster and Guests 7:30-11pm

The Cottage/Gulfshore Grill
Wednesday – The Trio with James Wilder, 9pm-1am
Thursday  – New Vinyls 9-1am
Friday – The Steve Farst Trio 9pm-1am
Saturday  – The Bad Banditos, 9pm-1am
Sunday  – Troublemakers, 9pm-1am

Monday –
Tuesday – The Bad Banditos, 9pm-1am

Doc Fords
Wednesday – Girl Meets Boy, 6:30-9:30pm
Thurs – Doug Luther, 6:30-9:30pm
Friday – Capo Kings, 6:30-9:30pm
Saturday – Bad Banditos, 1-4pm; Hazy Hot Humid, 6:30-9:30pm
Sunday  – Whatever’s Clever, 1-4pm

Flippers on the Bay
Wednesday – Ira Wilkes, 5-9pm
Thursday – Legacy of Steel 5-9pm
Saturday – Legacy of Steel 5-9pm
Tueday – Ira Wilkes, 5-9pm

Lighthouse Tiki Bar and Grill
Wednesday  –
Thursday –
Friday – Karaoke, 7-11pm
Saturday –
Monday  –
Tuesday – Karaoke, 7-11pm

Pinchers Beach Bar and Grill at Wyndham Garden Hotel
Friday – Deb and the Dynamics, 6-9pm
Saturday – Live Music, 7-10pm
Sunday – Live Music, 7-10pm

Lani Kai Island Resort
Wednesday – Toucan Dou, 1-5pm
Thursday – Anthony Wayne, 1-5pm: Flying Hasselhoffs, 9pm to Mid
Friday – Free Spirit, 1-5pm; Live Music, 9:30pm-1:30am
Saturday  – Tropical Breeze, 1-5pm; Live Music, 9:30pm-1:30am
Sunday  – DJ G-Ride, 12-7pm; Tropical Breeze, 1-6pm; Off the Chain, 6-9pm
Monday – Free Spirit, 1-5pm
Tuesday – James Gregg, 1-5pm

Lani Kai Sundeck
Wednesday – Rich Lancaster, 5:30-9:30pm
Thursday – Anthony Wayne, 6-10pm
Friday – Eric Huffman, 6-10pm
Saturday – Eric Huffman, 6-10pm
Sunday – Free Spirit, 6-10pm
Monday – Steve Wik and Soul Funk, 5:30-9:30pm
Tuesday – Mary Winner Band, 5:30-9:30pm

Island View at the Lani Kai Island Resort
Wednesday – Larry Maas, 6-9pm
Thursday – Jazz Jam Session, 6:30-9:30pm
Friday – Vince Evans, 6:30-9:30pm
Saturday – Vince Evans, 6-9pm
Sunday – Color of Sound, 6-9pm
Monday – Gary Goetz Pian0, 6:30-9:30pm
Tuesday – Just the 2 of Us, 6-9pm

Matanzas Upper Deck
Wednesday – Pete Beard 5-9pm
Thursday  – Mary Winner, 5-9pm
Friday  – Jazz on the Bay,  6-9pm
Saturday  – Jesse Alen, noon-4pm; Mary Winner, 5-9pm
Sunday – Tommy V, 5-9pm
Monday  – Scotty Bryan, 5-9pm
Tuesday   –  John Friday, 5-9pm

Nemo’s on the Beach
Wednesday  – Liam Wayne Duo,  6-10pm
Thursday  – The Oysters, 2-5pm
Friday  – Dave Collaton, 6-10pm; The Mangroves, 6-10pm
Saturday  – Rich Lancaster, 6-10pm
Sunday  – High Tide, 6-10pm
Monday – Chris Kemp, 6-10pm
Tuesday – Liam Wayne Duo, 6-10pm

Nervous Nellieʼs Crazy Waterfront Eatery
Wednesday – Hazy Hot and Humid, 6-10 pm, Just Jeff, 6-10pm
Thursday  –  The Oysters Rocknfellas, 6-10pm; Mike Glean, 1-10pm
Friday  – Gator Country Night with Fakahatchee, 6-10pm; Magic Frank, 6:30pm
Saturday  – Dave Collaton, 1-5pm; Lancaster and Drew, 6-10pm; Magic Frank, 6:30pm
Sunday  – Smokin Bill, 1-5pm; High Tide, 6-10pm; Magic Frank, 6:30pm
Monday  – Left of Center, 6-10pm
Tuesday  – Frank Thompson, 6-10pm

Outrigger Beach Resort
Wednesday – Endre D, 5-8pm
Thursday  – Two Hands, 5-8pm
Friday  – Allen Small , 5-8pm
Saturday  – Megan Rose and Smokin Bill, 2-5pm
Sunday  – Small Town , 2-5pm
Monday  – Geo, 5-8pm
Tuesday -Meagan Rose, 5-8pm

Parrot Key Caribbean Grill
Wednesday – Gatlin Dinner Show, 7-10pm
Thursday – Frank Torrino,  7-10pm
Friday – Keith and Barb Ayers, 7-10pm
Saturday  –
Sunday –
Monday – Frank Torrino, 7-10pm
Tuesday – 

Pete’s Time Out
Wednesday – Dave Collaton, 1-5pm; Anthony Wayne, 6-10pm
Thursday – Rob Matson, 1-5pm; James Gragg, 6-10pm
Friday – Patrick Murphy, 1-5pm; High Tide, 6-10pm
Saturday  – Jeff Greene, 12-4pm
Sunday – Dave Collaton, 1-5pm; Patrick Murphy, 6-10pm
Monday – Rob Matson, 1-5pm; Anthony Wayne, 6-10pm
Tuesday – Anthony Wayne, 1-5pm; Jeff Whidby, 6-10pm

Point Ybel Brewing Company
Thursday – Thursday Night Vinyl, 7-10pm
Friday – Live Music
Tuesday – Open Mic Night, 7:30-10:30pm

Skye’s
Friday – Anders Franzen Acoustic Fusion, 7-10pm
Saturday – Anders Franzen Acoustic Fusion, 7-10pm

Smokin’ Oyster Brewery
Wednesday – Frank Thompson, 6-10pm
Thursday  – Dave Collaton, 6-10pm
Friday  – Anthony Wayne, 6-10pm
Saturday  – Dave Collaton, 6-10pm
Sunday  – Lee Hagan, 6-10pm
Monday  – Dave Collaton, 6-10pm
Tuesday  – Anthony Wayne, 6-10pm

Sunshine Grille
Mondays- Jay Helt (70’s Guitarist)
Tuesdays- Sam Felker (G60’s 70’s Ballads. Guitarist and Vocals)
Wednesdays-Dave Christenson (Easy Listening Keyboards, Vocals)
Thursdays- Charlie Sherrill (Light Jazz Instrumentals and Vocals)
Fridays- Marc Vee (Acoustical Guitar)
Saturdays- Charlie Sherrill (Light Jazz Instrumentals and Vocals)
Sundays- Marc Vee (Acoustical Guitar)

Yucatan Beach Stand
Wednesday – Princess, 2-5pm; Wendall Ray, 7-10pm
Thursday  – Gatormoon, 2-5pm; Sean Bright, 7-10pm
Friday – Wendall Ray, 2-5pm; Chris Kemp, 7-10pm
Saturday – Bobby Blakey, 2-5pm; Al Holland, 7-10pm
Sunday  – Chris Kemp, 7-10pm
Monday  – Ronn Daniels, 2-5pm;  Patrick Murphy, 7-10pm
Tuesday – Patrick Murphy, 2-5pm; Princess, 7-10pm

Sponsored Advertisement
            Beach Tweets
Quick Links

Accommodations

Activities & Attractions


Sponsored Advertisement


Sponsored Advertisement

Request FREE Ft. Myers Beach Visitor Info Search Businesses Book Now Featured Listings
Brought to you by:
The Greater Fort Myers Beach Area Chamber of CommerceRequest FREE Ft. Myers Beach Visitor Info View our past newsletters View our past newsletters